ORGANIZATION

Advisory Councils:

  1. Dr. Frietz R. Tambunan
  2. Dr. Cosmas Batubara
  3. Arjon Turnip, Ph.D.
  4. Parlindungan Purba, SH, MM
  5. Horas S. Tamba, ST.
  6. Ir. Pius Sinurat
  7. Ir. Oloan Tamba

Organizing Committee:

  • General Chair                                   : Ir. Sanggam Dera Rosa Tampubolon, MSi, Ph.D.
  • Secretary Chair                                : Ferri Ardiansyah Tambunan, STP, M.Sc.
  • Co-Secretary Chair                          :  Sisilia Florina Yanti, SP, M.Si.
  • Techical Program Chair                   : Prof. Dr. Ir. Posman Sibuea, MS.
  • Co-Technical Program Chair          : Ir. Sixtus Hutauruk, MP.
  • Publication Chair                             : Dr. Ir. Herla Rusmarilin, MS.
  • Co-Publication Chair                       : Dewi Restu Sihombing, SSi, M.Si.
  • Publicity Chair                                  : Dr. Ir. Henrykus Sihaloho, MS.
  • Co-Publicity Chair                           : Ir. Elisabeth Sri Puji Astuti, MS.
  • IPC Chair                                          : Dr. Ir. Surya Sembiring, MS.
  • International Relation Chair        : Godlif Sianipar, SS, MA, Ph.D.
  • Co-International Relation Chair  : Helena Sihotang, SE.
  • Regional Chair                               : Ir. Julia Hutauruk, MS.
  • Invited Session Chair                    : Ir. Patricius Sipayung, M.Si.
  • Panel Session Chair                      : Ir. Maruba Pandiangan, MP.
  • Local Arrangement Chair            : Ir. Apul Sitohang, M.Si.
  • Registration Chair                        : Dra. Delima Panjaitan, M.Si.
  • Registration Members                :
    1. Andreas Fajar Tomyta Sarumaha
    2. Fransiska Ernawati Nduru
    3. Merlin Sinaga
    4. Masnauli Simatupang
    5.   Lidwina Zalukhu
    6. Septiani Halawa
    7. Devi Oktavia Tambunan
    8. Silvester Roy Darwin Sarumaha
    9. Maryanti Sitohang
    10. Debby Chintya Barus
    11. Samuel Ginting
    12. Restu Natalia Samosir
    13. Agustina Tamba
    14. Baang Soyun Marbun
    15. Aisyah Simanullang
    16. Darmawati Purba
    17. Debora Hutapea
    18. Ade Sinaga
    19. Widya Yohanna Gultom
    20. Priscillia Siboro
    21. Leonardo Tampubolon
    22. Septiani Halawa
  • Exhibition Chair                            : Ir. Yustina Sri Sulastri, MP.
  • Co-Exhibition Chairs                    : Leo Donni N. Sitindaon, S.Kom.
  • Industry Chair                               : Sri Rezeki Samosir , S.Si.
  • Co-Industry Chairs                       : Jonisten Rajagukguk, S.Kom.
  • Members                                       :
    1. Charles Siallagan, STP
    2. Yenfrida Silitonga, STP
    3. Siswati Ginting, SP
  • Workshop & Tutorial Chair        : Dr. Berman Hutahean, M.Pd.
  • Co-Workshop & Tutorial Chair : Sorang Pakpahan, S.Kom, M.Kom.
  • Finance Chair                              : Ir. Nitema Gulo, M.Si.
  • Co-Finance Chairs               :
    1. Rumondang Pasaribu, STP.
    2. Agus Proklamasi Simatupang, STP.

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE (IPC)

    Murna Muzaifah, Universitas Syiah kuala, Indonesia
    George Papadakis, Agricultural University of Athens
    M. Sukumar, Anna University, Chennai, India
    Fiator Nong, Universitas Nusa Nipa Maumere Flores NTT, Indonesia
    Syahariza bt. Zainul Abidin,, Universiti Sains Malaysia
    Mariam Abdul Latif, University Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia
    Elisa Julianti, Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia
    Jonkers Tampubolon, Universitas Nomensen, Indonesia
    Andy Ogram, Universitas Florida, Gainesville, Florida
    Noverita Situmorang, Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia
    Utai Klinkesorn, Kasetsart University, Thailand
    Imran Pasha, University of Agriculture, Faisalabad-Pakistan
    Izham Ahmad, Universiti Putra Malaysia
    Mark Czarnato, University of George, USA
    Teresa Lanker, Ohio State University, USA
    Dr. Herla Rusmarilin, MS, Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia
    Ghizan Saleh, Universitas Putra Malaysia
    Siree Chaiseri, Kasetsart University, Thailand
    Nguyen Hong Son, Vietnam Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Vietnam
    Reynaldo V. Ebora, Department of Science and Technology, Los Baños, Laguna, Philippines
    Huh Chang-Ki, Sunchon National University.
    Budi Widianarko, Universitas Sugiapranoto, Indonesia
    Volkan Okatan, Uşak university, Uşak, Turkey
    Moazzam Rafiq Khan, University of Agriculture, Faisalabad-Pakistan
    Graeme Martin, the University of Western Australia
    Dr. Bernatal Saragih, SP,  Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia
    Malik Altaf Hussain, Lincoln University, New Zealand
    Weili Li, University of Chester, UK
    Eng. Thien Trung Le, Agricultural University, Vietnam.
    Marzieh Hosseininezhad, Research Institute of Food Science and Technology, Iran
    Rukmowati Brotodjojo, UPN Jogja, Indonesia
    Sirichai Kanlayanarat – King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi (KMUTT), Thailand
    Tanaboon Sajjaanantakul, Kasetsart University,  Thailand
    Bistok Hasiholan Simanjuntak M.Si, Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, Indonesia
    Fazilah Ariffin, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Penang, Malaysia
    Odit Ferry Kurniadinata, Universitas Mulawarman, Indonesia
    Tran T Lan Huong, University of Agriculture, Vietnam
    P. Sivarajah, Eastern University, Sri langka
    Raju Lal Bhardwaj, Agriculture University Jodhpur, India
    Usha  Antony, Anna University, Chennai, India
    Grace Q. Chen, Department of Agriculture, USA
    Mr. P.C. Arampath, University of Feradeniya, Sri Langka
    Mark Clark, Universitas Florida, Gainesville, Florida, USA
    Azza Mahmoud Farahat, Ain Shams University, Egypt
    Made Antara, Universitas Udayana, Indonesia
    Datuk Mohamad Roff Bin Mohd Noor , Malaysian Agricultural Research and Development Institute (MARDI), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Mohamed Nawar, Cairo University  Egypt.
    Vyta Novieeta, Universitas Nusa Nipa, Indonesia
    Kuldeep Singh, Punjab Agricultural University, India
    Helena Dillard, College of Agricultural, UC Davis
    Robbie Girling, University of Reading, UK
    Mrs.M.F.U.Safaya Rifath , Eastern University, Sri langka
    G.A.S. Ginigaddara, Rajarata University, Sri Langka
    Muhammad Saeed, The Univerisity of Agriculture, Peshawar, Pakistan
    Erik H. Ervin, University of Delaware, United States
    Baher Mahmoud Ahmed Amer,  Cairo University, Egypt.
     Adeosun Kehinde Paul, University of Nigeria.
    Chidebelu Angus Nnaemeka Dixie Sonny. University of Nigeria.
    Kathie Reid, Ohio State University, USA
    Alvin JM Smucker, Michigan State University, USA
    Raj Kumar, Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana
    Karen Wimbush, Ohio State University, USA